(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2018

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

 

Waimate District Darts Assn.

 

Waimate District Darts Assn.
2012 Trophy Winners
Winner first round Rothmans Challenge Trophy Royal
Runner up first round Pam & Ewan Bell, Forks Trophy Empire
Winner top half 2nd round Publicans Trophy Royal
Runner up top half Hayden Barron Memorial Cup Empire
Winner bottom half 2nd round L Richards Challenge Cup Forkers
R/up bottom half 2nd round Rothmans Dart Tournament Cup St Andrews
Most Pionts Partridge Trophy Royal
Most Games Johnson's Empire Tavern Empire
Most 100's Men Henry Rhodes Cup T&CC; James Lang
Most 100's women Howden Trophy T&CC; Karen Robinson
1st four's Burton Fours Empire; Brent McMorran, Mark Guyton, Diann Jones, Craig Robinson
2nd four's Runner's up Tray Waimate Bl; Mitch Donovan, Dion Walker, Chris Tawhiti, Vic Moriarty
1st three's Tweedie Triples Royal; Jim Clark, Harry Davies, Wayne Hawkins
2nd three's   Waimate Gl; Phil Tweedie, Bill Johnson, Craig Rowley
Mens pairs Bruce Morrison Memorial Cup Empire; Brent McMorran, Craig Robinson
Runner Ups   Forkers; Tony Mulligan, John Colvill
Ladies Pairs Osbourne Trophy Forkers; Doreen Mulligan, Jacqui Scarlett
Runner Ups   T&CC; Karen Robinson, Ina Kitai
Married Pairs Anderson Challenge Cup Karen & Jim Clark
Runner Ups   Diann & Lindsay Jones
Mixed Pairs Waimate Ladies Dart Club Cup T&CC; Ina Kitai, David kitai
Runner Ups   Forkers; Tony & Doreen Mulligan
Drawn pairs Osbourne Memorial Trophy James lang & Craig Rowley
Runner Ups   Jim Clarke & Karen Robinson
Ladies Singles   Forkers; Doreen Mulligan
Runner up Attewell Cup T&CC; Karen Robinson
Mens Singles   T&CC; James Lang
Runner up   Royal; Jim Clark
Champion Of Champions   Royal; Jim Clark
Runner up   T&CC; James Lang
Some known 180's David Kitai, Jim Clark, James Lang, Craig Robinson, Tony Tangney, Marty Guyton, Brent McMorran,
  Chris Tawhiti, Lindsay Jones, Tony Mulligan, Wayne Hawkins

 

DATE CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS RUNNERS-UP HIGH SCORE HIGH FINISH
        Diann Jones 138 Karen Robinson 60
6/6/2012 Mixed Pairs David Kitai & Ina Kitai Doreen & Tony Mulligan    
        Pete 140 David Kitai 85
7/4/2012 Triples Waimate Gold 1 Waimate Black Sandy 121 Sandy 44
    Phil, Craig, Bill Chris, Mitch, Dion    
        140's- Hawkeye, Shane 92
        ChrisT, Mitch,  
        John G, James  
7/18/2012 Fours Empire Waimate Black Diann 92 Diann 16
    Craig, Brent, Bart, Diann Dion, Chris T, Mitch, Vic    
        Craig 140 Vic 58
8/1/2012 Pairs Forks T&CC Doreen 171 Iris 65
    Doreen, Jacqui Karen, Ina    
        Harry, 160 Harry, 110
    Empire Forkers    
    Craig, Brent Tony Mulligan, John Colvill    
8/22/2012 Singles Doreen Mulligan Karen Robinson Diann Jones 160 Doreen Mulligan 94
           
    James Lang Jim Clark Jim Clarke 180 Jim Clark 137
        David Kitai 180  
8/29/2012 Champion of Champions Jim Clark James Lang Diann Jones 100 Diann Jones 60
           
        Jim Clark 180 James Lang 120
9/9/2012 Married Pairs Karen & Jim Clark Diann & Lindsay Jones Karen R 115 Diann 20
         
        Craig 140 Jim 62
9/9/2012 Drawn Pairs James Lang & Jim Clark & Ina 127 Ina 45
  Craig Rowley Karen Robinson    
        Hawkeye 180 Hawkeye 114

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

3rdJune 2018

Canterbury

Open Singles

Canterbury & Suburban

Darts Association

Christchurch

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

17th June 2018

Puma NZ Masters

Open Singles

Kapi Mana

Darts Association

Porirua

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

1st - 3rd July 2018

Taranaki

Open Singles

Taranaki

Darts Association

New Plymouth

NZDC Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

--------------------

2018 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

5th May 2018

 

Ladies Pts
Desi Mercer 74
 Tina Osborne 70
Sha Hohipa 59
Judy Fenton 41
Jo Steed 33
Wendy Harper 30
Tara Mears 30
Chenesse Kauika 23
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 22
Peggy Wikaira 20
Christine Hay 14
Maata Atkins 11
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 11
Suzanne Carter 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Darren Herewini 48
Greg Moss  47
Mark McGrath 39
Tahuna Irwin 38
Mark Cleaver 37
Cody Harris 37
Craig Caldwell 34
Bernie Smith 32
Brian Steed 20
John Kelly 17
Warren Parry 17
Haupai Puha 17
Peter Hunt 16
Craig Pullen 15
Cairns Mason 13
Tony Carmichael 12
Ben Robb 12
Craig Ross 12
Danny Ryan 10
Johnny Webster 10
Jamie Whatson 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************