(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2018

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

[News] ~ [Tournaments] ~ [Results]

2018 NODA Calendar

********************************************************

Up Coming Tournaments

 

Puma NZ Masters Open
Kapi Mana
15th to 17th June 2018
Taranaki International Open
Taranaki
30th June to 2nd July 2018
New Zealand Open
Rotorua
8th August 2018

 

********************************************************

********************************************************

 

Results

 

28th April 2018

Jan McNoe Memorial Open Mixed Pairs

@

North Otago Darts Assn

 

Winners Ron van der Hilst and Dianne Whalley ...
Runners Up Mike Fitzgerald and Susie Carter
3rd Dane & Mel Phillipson

Ladies High Finish Mel Phillipson
Ladies High Start Ina Kitai
Men's High Finish Jason Milne
Men's High Start Ron van der Hilst

********************************************************

17th March 2018

Cousins Trophy Open Mixed Pairs

@

North Otago Darts Assn

 

Winners: Lisa Whalley and Ron van der Hilst
Runners Up: Debbie Conway and Paul Grennell

Ladies High Finish Jacqui Livesey
Men's High Finish Craig Sanders

180's
Mike Fitzgerald x 4, Ron van der Hilst x 2, Dale de Groot-Green & Paul Grennell

********************************************************

50th South Island Darts

Tournament

Proudly Hosted By

Oamaru Club Inc.

27th February- 3rd March 2018

[Full Results]


Tukina Weko
50th Jubilee Singles Winner (Men's)

Maata Atkins
50th Jubilee Singles Winner (Ladies)

Paul Grennell & Debbie Conway
Mixed Pairs Winners (Oamaru Club Inc.)

Ben Robb and John Hurring
Men's Pairs Winners (Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club)

Raewyn Edwards and Maata Atkins
Ladies Pairs Winners (Hornby Workings Men's Club)

Warren Parry
Men's Singles Winner (Invercargill Working Men's Club)

Raewyne Edwards
Ladies Singles Winner (Hornby Workingmen's Club)

Grace Padget
Junior Girls Winner
(Bluff Memorial RSA)

Jack Sheppard
Junior Boys Winner
(Bluff Memorial RSA)

Keisie-Ray Te Moananui
Youth Female Winner
(Bluff Memorial RSA)

Nick Kohey
Youth Male Winner
(Dunedin Metropolitan Club)

[Full Results]

 

********************************************************

27th January 2018

Pat McGrath Memorial Open Singles

@

North Otago Darts Assn

 

Ladies Winner Missi Jones Runner Up Susie Carter

 

Men's Winner Neville Herbert Runner Up Erwin Silva-netto



 

 

North Otago Darts Assn. 2018

Webmaster

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

17th June 2018

Puma NZ Masters

Open Singles

Kapi Mana

Darts Association

Porirua

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

1st - 3rd July 2018

Taranaki

Open Singles

Taranaki

Darts Association

New Plymouth

NZDC Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

--------------------

2018 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

5th June 2018

 

Ladies Pts
Desi Mercer 76
 Tina Osborne 76
Sha Hohipa 66
Tara Mears 42
Judy Fenton 41
Jo Steed 40
Wendy Harper 30
Chenesse Kauika 23
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 22
Maralyn Waitere 19
Lee Wright 18
Peggy Wikaira 16
Christine Hay 12
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 11
Maata Atkins 10
Suzanne Carter 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Greg Moss  54
Mark McGrath 52
Darren Herewini 48
Craig Caldwell 38
Tahuna Irwin 38
Cody Harris 37
Bernie Smith 34
Mark Cleaver 33
Haupai Puha 24
Ben Robb 24
Brian Steed 18
John Kelly 17
Tony Carmichael 16
Warren Parry 16
Peter Hunt 15
Craig Pullen 15
Cairns Mason 13
Jason Ladbrook 12
Craig Ross 12
Steve Doak 10
Danny Ryan 10
Johnny Webster 10
Jamie Whatson 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************