Ladies Singles:

Ladies Pairs:

Men's Singles:

Men's Pairs:

Mixed Pairs:

Husband and Wife:

Champion of Champions:

Threes:

Mixed 6's:

Mixed 4's & 3's:

Central Regions Champion Team:

 

Ladies Singles:

1985  P Johnson (Oamaru Club Inc.) 1986  C McDonald (Pareora C.C.) 1987  F Stevenson (Geraldine T&C)
1988  G Parata (Oamaru Club Inc.) 1989  J Te Whata (Pareora C.C.) 1990  D Ramage (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1991  J Te Whata (Pareora C.C.) 1992  J Te Whata (Pareora C.C.) 1993  T Wilson (C.S.C. Twizel)
1994  W Smith (Timaru T&C) 1995  G Parata (Nth Otago R.S.A.) 1996  L Kepa (Timaru South Cosi)
1997  L Kepa (Timaru South Cosi) 1998  W Smith (Timaru T&C) 1999  T Wilson (Timaru South Cosi)
2000  V Reeves (Timaru T&C) 2001  D Willis (Waimate T&C) 2002  S Carter (Timaru T&C)
2003  B Coulter (Pareora C.C.) 2004  I Kitai (Waimate T&C) 2005  D Mulligan (Waimate T&C)
2006  M Jones (Timaru T&C) 2007  M Jones (Timaru T&C) 2008  K Robinson (Waimate T&C)
2009  Sandra Forbes (Timaru T&C) 2010  Sandra Kellas (Paeora C.C.) 2011  M Jones (Timaru South Cosi)
2012          

 

Ladies Pairs:

1987  I McIvor & S Michelle (Pareora C.C.)
1988  G Parata & S Sinclair (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1989  S Michelle & J Te Whata (Pareora C.C.)
1990  J Te Whata & B McMahan (Pareora C.C.)
1991  D Ramage & R Robinson (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1992  J Te Whata & E McCarthy (Pareora C.C.)
1993  J Goodman & B McMahan (Timaru South Cosi)
1994  T Smith & W Smith (Timaru T&C)
1995  T Smith & W Smith (Timaru T&C)
1996  G Parata & L Boyes (Nth Otago R.S.A. & C.S.C. Twizel)
1997  G Parata & L Boyes (Nth Otago R.S.A. & C.S.C. Twizel)
1998  Jeanette Livesey & A Hawkey (Timaru South Cosi)
1999  B Coulter & I McIvor (Timaru T&C)
2000  D Willis & K Robinson (Waimate T&C)
2001  S Carter & C Dennison (Timaru T&C & Pareora C.C.)
2002  Jacque Livesey & M Tapara (Timaru T&C)
2003  Jacque Livesey & Trish Bradshaw (Timaru South Cosi)
2004  I Kitai & K Robinson (Waimate T&C)
2005  Wendy Smith & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2006  Wendy Smith & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2007  Wendy Smith & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2008  Ina Kitai & Sandra Forbes (Waimate T&C and Timaru T&C)
2009  Wendy Smith & Irene Martin (Timaru T&C)
2010  Wendy Smith & Irene Martin (Timaru T&C)
2011  Chrissy Goodman & Jacqui Livesey (Timaru South Cosi Club)
2012  

 

Men's Singles:

1985  R Morris (Pareora C.C.) 1986  B Noue (Pareora C.C.) 1987  K Stott (Pareora C.C.)
1988  G Greaney (Oamaru Club Inc.) 1989  G de Garnham (Pareora C.C.) 1990  C Smith (Pareora C.C.)
1991  K Wilson (Oamaru Club Inc.) 1992  N Child's (Pareora C.C.) 1993  W McBeath (C.S.C. Twizel)
1994  W McBeath (C.S.C. Twizel) 1995  P McGrath (Nth Otago R.S.A.) 1996  J Henry Snr (Timaru T&C)
1997  D Ramage (Nth Otago R.S.A.) 1998  N Child's (S.C. R.S.A.) 1999  W Mercer (Nth Otago R.S.A.)
2000  J Henry Snr (Timaru T&C) 2001  A Cowles (Nth Otago R.S.A.) 2002  D Ramage (Timaru South Cosi)
2003  Craig Trim (Timaru South Cosi) 2004  S Edward's (Timaru South Cosi) 2005  Tony Tangney (Waimate T&C)
2006  Tony Tangney (Waimate T&C) 2007  Tony Tangney (Waimate T&C) 2008  Nathan Haines (Timaru South Cosi)
2009  Wayne Goodman (Timaru South Cosi) 2010  Jim Clark (Oamaru Club Inc) 2011  Darrell Ramge (Timaru South Cosi)
2012          

 

Men's Pairs:

1987  B Noue & K Stott (Pareora C.C.)
1988  G Greaney & I Lowry (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1989  G de Garnham & C Smith (Pareora C.C.)
1990  K Wilson & W McBeath (Oamaru Club Inc. & C.S.C. Twizel)
1991  G de Garnham & W Goodman ( Timaru South Cosi)
1992  C Smith & N Hutton (Pareora C.C.)
1993  W Lilley & R Morris (Timaru South Cosi)
1994  W Melvin & K Stott (Timaru South Cosi)
1995  P McGrath & G Spiers (Nth Otago R.S.A. & C.S.C. Twizel)
1996  P McGrath & G Spiers (Nth Otago R.S.A. & Waimate T&C)
1997  K Wilson & W McBeath (Oamaru Club Inc. & C.S.C. Twizel)
1998  P McGrath & G Spiers (Waimate T&C)
1999  J Henry Snr & J Henry Jnr (Timaru T&C)
2000  S Edward's & M Fitzgearld ( Pareora C.C.)
2001  D Ramage & M Fitzgearld (Pareora C.C.)
2002  D Ramage & W Goodman (Timaru South Cosi)
2003  Craig Trim & Jim Martin (Timaru South Cosi)
2004  Darrell Ramage & Wayne Goodman (Timaru South Cosi)
2005  Darrell Ramage & Grant Bishop (Timaru South Cosi)
2006  Pat McGrath & Darryll Mahan (Pareora C.C.)
2007  Wayne Goodman & Alex Hardacre (Timaru South Cosi)
2008  Wayne Goodman & Taffy Jones (Timaru South Cosi and Timaru T&C)
2009  Lindsay Barringer & Jim Clark (Timaru T&C and Waimate T&C)
2010  Wayne Goodman & Nathan Haines (Timaru South Cosi)
2011  Wayne Goodman & Darrell Ramage (Timaru South Cosi)
2012  
   

 

Mixed Pairs:

1991  G Parata & J Sinclair (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1992  G Parata & J Sinclair (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1993  W & V McBeath (C.S.C. Twizel)
1994  G Parata & J Sinclair (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1995  J Goodman & M Fitzgerald (Timaru South Cosi)
1996  G Parata & D Ramage (Nth Otago R.S.A.)
1997  L Kepa & M Fitzgerald (Timaru South Cosi)
1998  M Tapara & T Jones (Timaru T&C)
1999  T Wilson & J Henry Snr (Timaru South Cosi & Timaru T&C)
2000  T Wilson & S Fisher (Timaru South Cosi & Geraldine T&C)
2001  S Carter & D Ramage (Timaru T&C & Pareora C.C.)
2002  Bev Coulter & Darryll Mahan (Pareora C.C.)
2003  John & Val Henry (Timaru T&C)
2004  Darrell Ramage & Mel William's (Timaru South Cosi & South Canterbury R.S.A.)
2005  Darrell Ramage & Mel William's (Timaru South Cosi)
2006  Taffy Jones & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2007  Taffy Jones & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2008  Taffy Jones & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2009  Taffy Jones & Wendy Smith (Timaru T&C)
2010  Karen Robinson & Craig Robinson (Waimate T&C)
2011  Darrell Ramage & Chrissy Hansen (Timaru South Cosi)
2012

 Steve Edwards & Missy Jones (Timaru South Cosi)

 

Husband and Wife:

1991  T & K Rarere (Pareora C.C.)
1992  G & E de Garnham (Timaru South Cosi)
1993  B & A Hawkey (Waimate T&C)
1994  W & V McBeath (C.S.C. Twizel)
1995  K & I Stott (Timaru T&C)
1996  A & W Smith (Timaru T&C)
1997  W & R Melvin (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1998  W & R Melvin (Oamaru Club Inc.)
1999  W & D Willis (Waimate T&C)
2000  M & B Stewart (Geraldine T&C)
2001  T & C Bradshaw (Timaru South Cosi)
2002  Rae & Willie Melvin (Oamaru Club Inc.)
2003  John & Val Henry (Timaru T&C)
2004  Alan & Wendy Smith (Timaru T&C)
2005  Alan & Wendy Smith (Timaru T&C)
2006  Pat & Merihi McGrath (Pareora C.C.)
2007  Taffy & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2008  Taffy & Maryann Jones (Timaru T&C)
2009  Karen & Craig Robinson (Waimate T&C)
2010  Karen & Craig Robinson (Waimate T&C)
2011  Jacqui & Peter Livesey (Timaru South Cosi)
2012   Irene & Jim Martin (Timaru T&C)

 

Champion of Champions:

1991  G de Garnham (Timaru South Cosi) 1992  W Lilley (Timaru South Cosi) 1993  D Cornelius (C.S.C. Twizel)
1994  G Spiers (C.S.C. Twizel) 1995  W McBeath (Pareora C.C.) 1996  P Livesey (Timaru South Cosi)
1997  R Welsh (Timaru T&C) 1998  R Welsh (Timaru T&C) 1999  D Ramage (Nth Otago R.S.A.)
2000  D Mahan (Geraldine T&C) 2001  W Mercer (Pareora C.C.) 2002  D Ramage (Timaru South Cosi)
2003  D Ramage (Timaru South Cosi) 2004  Noel Sheridan (Oamaru Club Inc) 2005  Tony Tangney (Waimate T&C)
2006  Tony Tangney (Waimate T&C) 2007  Talbert Rowe (Waimate T&C) 2008  Nathan Haines (Timaru South Cosi)
2009  N/A 2010  Jim Martin (Timaru T&C) 2011  Mark Pepper (Timaru South Cosi)
2012  Mark Pepper (Timaru South Cosi)        

 

Threes

1996  W McBeath, G Spiers & P McGrath
1997  S Cameron, G Greaney & N Gill
1998  S Griffin, G Spiers & P McGrath
1999  N Hutton, A Ryder & S Edward's
2000  P McGrath, E Smith & C Thomas

 

Mixed 6's

1995  T Wilson, L Boyes, T Bamber-Morris, D Bamber-Morris, G Spiers & D McLaren
1996  G Parata, P Yee, T Spiers, G Spiers, D Ramage & P McGrath

 

Mixed 4's & 3's

1991  N Child's, B McMahan, F Phillips & D Field
1992  W Goodman, T Milliken, K Rarere & K Morris

Changed to Mixed 3's

1993  W Goodman, J Goodman & M Fitzgerald
1994  G Pepper, G de Garnham & T Smith
1995  W Goodman, A Hardacre & J Te Whata
1996  J Henry Snr, J Henry Jnr & W Smith
1997  G Spiers, P McGrath & G Parata
1998  J Henry Snr, J Henry Jnr & T Wilson
1999  W Goodman, T Wilson & M Fitzerald
2000  J Griffith's, B Coulter & N Hutton

 

Central Regions Champion Team

1983  Pareora Country Club
1984  Pareora Country Club
1985  Pareora Country Club
1986  Pareora Country Club
1987  Pareora Country Club
1988  Pareora Country Club & Timaru Town & Country Club
1989  Pareora Country Club
1990  Pareora Country Club
1991  Pareora Country Club
1992  Pareora Country Club
1993  Timaru South Cosi Club
1994  Timaru Town & Country Club
1995  Timaru South Cosi Club & Timaru Town & Country Club
1996  Timaru Town & Country Club
1997  Timaru South Cosi Club
1998  Timaru South Cosi Club & Timaru Town & Country Club
1999  Timaru Town & Country Club
2000  Timaru Town & Country Club Yellow
2001  Pareora County Club White
2002  Pareora County Club White
2003  Timaru South Cosi Club Black
2004  Timaru South Cosi Club Black
2005  Timaru South Cosi Club Black
2006  Timaru South Cosi Club
2007  Timaru Town & Country Club Blue
2008  Pareora County Club
2009  Timaru South Cosi
2010  Oamaru Club Inc.
2011  Timaru South Cosi Club White
2012  

 

North Otago Darts Assn.

Webmaster