(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2020

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************


 

THE Cash Converters Players Championship

 

Past Winners

2009 Phil Taylor ~ 2010 Paul Nicholson ~ 2011 (1) Phil Taylor ~ 2011 (2) Kevin Painter

 

2012 Phil Taylor

 

Cash Converters Players Championship Winner Phil (The Power) Taylor

 

 

Afternoon Session
First Round

Ian White 5 v 6 Michael Smith
Colin Lloyd 5 v 6 Peter Wright
Justin Pipe 6 v 3 Colin Osborne
Kim Huybrechts 6 v 3 Vincent van der Voort
Robert Thornton 6 v 1 Mark Walsh
Terry Jenkins 5 v 6 Mervyn King
Ronnie Baxter 6 v 5 Paul Nicholson
Andy Hamilton 6 v 2 Andy Smith
Evening Session
First Round

Dave Chisnall 0 v 6 Wayne Jones
James Wade 4 v 6 Brendan Dolan
Adrian Lewis 6 v 3 Richie Burnett
Michael van Gerwen 6 v 3 Kevin Painter
Raymond van Barneveld 5 v 6 Steve Beaton
Phil Taylor 6 v 2 Mark Webster
Wes Newton 4 v 6 Gary Anderson
Simon Whitlock 6 v 3 Jamie Caven

[Day One Game Details]

Afternoon Session
Second Round

Justin Pipe 10 v 8 Brendan Dolan
Wayne Jones 7 v 10 Peter Wright
Michael Smith 6 v 10 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 10 v 6 Robert Thornton
Evening Session
Second Round

Michael van Gerwen 8 v 10 Andy Hamilton
Simon Whitlock 10 v 1 Ronnie Baxter
Phil Taylor 10  v 7 Adrian Lewis
Steve Beaton 7 v 10 Mervyn King

[Day Two Game Details]

Sunday December 2
Afternoon Session
Quarter-Finals

Peter Wright 6 v 10 Kim Huybrechts
Justin Pipe 10 v 7 Mervyn King
Simon Whitlock 10 v 8 Gary Anderson
Phil Taylor 10 v 9 Andy Hamilton

 

Evening Session
Semi-Final

Kim Huybrechts 11 v 6 Justin Pipe
Simon Whitlock 2 v 11 Phil Taylor

[Semi Finals Details]

Final
Phil Taylor 11 v 6 Kim Huybrechts

[Finals Day Details]

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

**********

--------------------

2020 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

10th November 2019

 

Ladies Pts
Tina Osborne 88
 Judy Fenton 84
Wendy Harper 82
Desi Mercer 72
Jo Steed 46
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 42
Kiri Fraser 34
Sha Maru-Habib 34
Tania Clark 28
Sha Hohipa 28
Jane Harrington 26
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Darren Herewini 124
Mark McGrath 92
Mark Cleaver 74
Tahuna Irwin 68
Mike Day  64
Jonathan Silcock 60
Steve Gooch 32
AJ Te Kira 30
Tony Carmichael 26
Craig Caldwell 24
Greg Moss 24
John Proctor 24
Brian Steed 24
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************