(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2018

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

 

 

If you want an event put on the Calendar just email me with details and a poster.

Download Calendar PDF [Click Here]

2018

January
Saturday 27th Pat McGrath Memorial Open Singles @ North Otago Darts Assn 2pm Start
Sunday 28th Central Regions AGM - Timaru South Cosi Club - 1.30pm
Drawn Pairs and afternoon tea to follow
February
Saturday 3rd Open Mixed Pairs @ Canterbury Darts Assn 1pm Start
Sunday 4th Canterbury Classic Open @ Canterbury Darts Assn 
    Ladies - 9.30am start, Men's - 12pm start
Monday 5th Open Men's & Ladies Pairs @ Canterbury Darts Assn 10am Start
Friday 9th Ayleen and Bevin Hawkey Memorial Open Mixed Pairs @ Timaru South Cosi Club 7pm Start
Saturday 10th Dawn & Bill Willis Memorial Singles - Waimate T & C - Start time to be confirmed
    Phil Taylor Darts Exhibition - Southern Trusts Events Centre - 6.30pm
Sunday 11th Open Pairs @ Timaru South Cosi Club 11am Start
Sunday 18th Central Regions Game 1 - Timaru Town & Country Club - Meeting
Saturday 24th Charlie Smith Memorial Open Pairs - 2pm - Timaru South Cosi Club - $15 pair
Wednesday 28th 50th NZCCDA South Island Tournament @ Oamaru Club Inc (Wed 28th to Sat 3rd)
March
Sunday 11th Region 15 AGM @ North Otago Darts Assn. Noon Start
Saturday 17th Cousins Trophy Open Mixed Pairs - NODA - 1pm start
Saturday 17th Central Regions Mixed 3's Championship - Oamaru Club - 7.30pm
Sunday 18th Central Regions Game 2 - Oamaru Club
Saturday 24th Mad on Darts Tour @ Timaru Town & Country Club - Singles
Sunday 25th Mad on Darts Tour @ Timaru Town & Country Club - Pairs
Friday 30th Sth Island Masters Open @ Southland Darts Assn (Mixed Pairs)
Saturday 31st Sth Island Masters Open @ Southland Darts Assn (Singles) NZDA/BDO Ranked
April
Sunday 1st Sth Island Masters Open @ Southland Darts Assn (Pairs)
Saturday 7th Queenstown William Hill World Q9 @ Queenstown Memorial Hall
Sunday 8th Queenstown William Hill World Q10 @ Queenstown Memorial Hall
Friday 13th Central Regions Mixed Pairs Championship - Timaru South Cosi Club - 7.30pm
Saturday 21st Central Regions Rep Game vs West Coast/Buller @ Dobson/Brunner Workingmen's Club
Saturday 28th Jan McNoe Memorial Open Mixed Pairs @ North Otago Darts Assn 1pm Start
Sunday 29th Central Regions Game 3 @ Timaru South Cosi Club
May
Saturday 5th CENTRAL REGIONS  rep game vs Otago @ Waimate Town & Country Club @ 11am
Saturday 12th Bay and Addie Cox Memorial Pairs @ Oamaru Club 1pm Start 
Saturday 12th Central Regions Married Pairs - Timaru T&C - 7.30pm
Sunday 13th Central Regions Game 4 @ Waimate Town & Country Club
Friday 18th Mixed Pairs - Waimate T&C - 7.30pm
Saturday 19th Mixed 6's South Island Tournament @ Waimate Town & Country Club
Saturday 26th Region 15 Play-Offs @ Otago Darts Assn 2pm Start 
June
Saturday 2nd Christchurch Queens Birthday Tournament (Mixed Pairs) @ Canterbury Darts Assn
Sunday 3rd Christchurch Queens Birthday Tournament (Singles) @ Canterbury Darts Assn 
Monday 4th Christchurch Queens Birthday Tourament (Pairs) @ Canterbury Darts Assn
Sunday 10th Waimate Trophy @ Oamaru Club
Friday 15th Central Regions Singles Championship - Waimate T&C - 7.30pm
Saturday 16th NODA Memorial Open Pairs @ NODA - 1pm start
Sunday 17th Central Regions Game 5 - Ashburton RSA
Saturday 23rd Central Regions Rep Games vs Canterbury - Oamaru Club - 11am
July
Saturday    7th Peter & Shelley Memorial Open Pairs @ NODA - 1pm
Wednesday 11th Clubs NZ National tournament - Wednesday 11th - Saturday 14th
Saturday 14th Clubs NZ National tournament - Wednesday 11th - Saturday 14th
Saturday 21st Central Regions Pairs Championship - Timaru T&C - 7 pm
Sunday 22nd Central Regions Game 6 - Timaru T&C
Saturday 28th NODA Championship Men's & Ladies Singles & Pairs 10am start
August
Sunday 5th New Zealand Darts Council Nationals In Rotorua
Monday 6th Sunday 5th to Friday 10th 
Wednesday 8th New Zealand Open Singles Mens & Ladies WDF/BDO/IDL/NZDC Ranked
Sunday 12th Central Regions Game 7 - Timaru South Cosi Club
Saturday 18th Byron Gutschlag Memorial Open Pairs @ North Otago Darts Assn. 6pm Start
Sunday 19th Noel (Porky) Adamson Memorial Open Mixed Pairs @ NODA - 11am Start
Saturday 25th Central Regions Seconds Rep Game vs Christchurch Round Robin League
September
Saturday 1st Caroline Curry Memorial Open Ladies Pairs @ NODA - 11am
  1st NODA Championship Married Couples & Mixed Pairs @ NODA
Friday 7th Waimate T&C Memorial Open Pairs - 7.30pm
Sunday 9th WDDA vs NODA Battle of the Bridge - Waimate
Saturday 15th Central Regions Champion of Champions - Timaru South Cosi - 7pm
Sunday 16th Central Regions Game 8 - SCRSA
Saturday 22nd Central Regions Seconds Rep Game vs Southland (to be confirmed)
October
Saturday 6th Adamson Memorial (Oamaru, Waimate & Dunedin Clubs) @ Oamaru Club
Sunday 7th Anne Gillum Memorial Pairs - Empire Hotel - Temuka
Saturday 13th North Otago Open Singles @ NODA 12 noon Start
Sunday 14th Central Regions Game 9 - Geraldine
Friday 20th Alan King & Tiny Vincent Memorial Tournaments @ ODA (Pairs)
Saturday 21st Alan King & Tiny Vincent Memorial Tournaments @ ODA (Singles)
Sunday 22nd Alan King & Tiny Vincent Memorial Tournaments @ ODA (Mixed Pairs)
November
Saturday 3rd Triangular Rep Game @ Otago Area
Saturday 10th Old Bank Classic Otago QF @ Otago Darts Assn          
Saturday 17th Caroline Curry Memorial Open Ladies Pairs @ NODA - 11am Start          
    NODA Championship Married Couples & Mixed Pairs @ NODA          
    Pepper Family Memorial Trophy Open Pairs @ Timaru South Cossie          
Friday 23rd Old Bank Classic Timaru QF @ Timaru South Cossie          
Saturday 24th Old Bank Classic Final @ Caroline Bay Hall
December
Saturday 1st North Otago Darts Assn Open Christmas Pairs @ NODA -  12 noon Start 
Friday 7th Waimate Open Xmas Pairs @ Waimate Club 7.30pm
Saturday 8th Oamaru Club Inc. Invitation Christmas Drawn Pairs @ Oamaru Club Inc.

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

 

**********

--------------------

2018 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

11th August 2018

 

Ladies Pts
Sha Hohipa 80
 Tina Osborne 80
Desi Mercer 72
Judy Fenton 63
Tara Mears 54
Jo Steed 54
Wendy Harper 52
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 34
Chenesse Kauika 33
Lee Wright 26
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Mark McGrath 82
Darren Herewini 66
Greg Moss  60
Mark Cleaver 55
Tahuna Irwin 54
Cody Harris 49
Ben Robb 46
Craig Caldwell 44
Bernie Smith 42
Haupai Puha 38
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************