(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2019

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

 

PDC World Cup Of Darts

 Hamburg, Germany February 1 3 2013

============================== 

Day 2

Northern Ireland (Brendan Dolan and Michael Mansell) 5 vs 1 Hungary (Nandor Bezzeg and Meszaros) 

Republic of Ireland (William O'Connor and Connie Finnan) 4 vs 5 South Africa (Charl Pietersen and Shawn Hogan)

Wales (Mark Webster and Richie Burnett) 5 vs 0 Italy (Daniele Petri and Matteo Dal Monte)

Australia (Simon Whitlock and Paul Nicholson) 5 vs 2 New Zealand (Phil Hazel and Craig Caldwell)

Scotland (Gary Anderson and Robert Thornton) 5 vs 2 Sweden (Magnus Caris and Par Riihonen)

England (Phil Taylor and Adrian Lewis) 5 vs 2 Austria (Mensur Suljovic and Maik Langendorf)

Netherlands (Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld) 5 vs 0 Gibraltar (Dyson Parody and Dylan Duo)

Germany (Jyhan Artut and Andree Welge) 5 vs 3 America (Darin Young and Larry Butler)

[Match Reports]

 

Last 16

Northern Ireland (Brendan Dolan and Michael Mansell) 4 vs 5 Croatia (Robert Marijanovic and Tonci Restovic)

Republic of Ireland (William O'Connor and Connie Finnan) 3 vs 5 Japan (Haruki Muramatsu and Sho Katsumi)

Wales (Mark Webster and Richie Burnett) 5 vs 2 Canada (John Part and Jeff Smith)

Australia (Simon Whitlock and Paul Nicholson) 1 vs 5 Belgium (Kim and Ronny Huybrechts)

Scotland (Gary Anderson and Robert Thornton) 4 vs 5 Spain (Antonio Alcinas and Carlos Rodriguez)

England (Phil Taylor and Adrian Lewis) 5 vs 4 South Africa (Charl Pietersen and Shawn Hogan)

Netherlands (Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld) 3 vs 5 Finland (Jani Haavisto and Jarkko Komula)

Germany (Jyhan Artut and Andree Welge) 5 vs 2 Poland (Krzysztof Kciuk and Krzysztof Ratajski)

[Match Reports Last 16]

 

Day 1

Belgium (Kim and Ronny Huybrechts) 5 vs 0 Hungary (Nandor Bezzeg and Meszaros)

Denmark (Per Laursen and Jann Hoffmann) 5 vs 4 South Africa (Charl Pietersen and Shawn Hogan)

Spain (Antonio Alcinas and Carlos Rodriguez) 5 vs 3 Italy (Daniele Petri and Matteo Dal Monte)

Croatia (Robert Marijanovic and Tonci Restovic) 5 vs 3 New Zealand (Phil Hazel and Craig Caldwell)

Canada (John Part and Jeff Smith) 5 vs 4 Sweden (Magnus Caris and Par Riihonen)

Austria (Mensur Suljovic and Maik Langendorf) 4 vs 5 Japan (Haruki Muramatsu and Sho Katsumi)

Gibraltar (Dyson Parody and Dylan Duo) 2 vs 5 Poland (Krzysztof Kciuk and Krzysztof Ratajski)

Finland (Jani Haavisto and Jarkko Komula) 5 vs 4 America (Darin Young and Larry Butler)
Northern Ireland (Brendan Dolan and Michael Mansell) 5 vs 2 Belgium (Kim and Ronny Huybrechts)

England (Phil Taylor and Adrian Lewis) 5 vs 0 Japan (Haruki Muramatsu and Sho Katsumi)

Netherlands (Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld) 5 vs 3 Poland (Krzysztof Kciuk and Krzysztof Ratajski)

Australia (Simon Whitlock and Paul Nicholson) 5 vs 1 Croatia (Robert Marijanovic and Tonci Restovic)

Wales (Mark Webster and Richie Burnett) 5 vs 2 Spain (Antonio Alcinas and Carlos Rodriguez)

Scotland (Gary Anderson and Robert Thornton) 5 vs 3 Canada (John Part and Jeff Smith)

Republic of Ireland (William O'Connor and Connie Finnan) 5 vs 0 Denmark (Per Laursen and Jann Hoffmann)

Germany (Jyhan Artut and Andree Welge) 5 vs 3 Finland (Jani Haavisto and Jarkko Komula)

 

[Match Reports]

============================== 


 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

The Cantberbury Classic
Canterbury and Suburban Darts Assn
23 Livingstone Street,
Phillipstown, Christchurch
7th to 9th February 2020

 

[Poster]

**********

--------------------

2020 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

10th November 2019

 

Ladies Pts
Tina Osborne 88
 Judy Fenton 84
Wendy Harper 82
Desi Mercer 72
Jo Steed 46
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 42
Kiri Fraser 34
Sha Maru-Habib 34
Tania Clark 28
Sha Hohipa 28
Jane Harrington 26
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Darren Herewini 124
Mark McGrath 92
Mark Cleaver 74
Tahuna Irwin 68
Mike Day  64
Jonathan Silcock 60
Steve Gooch 32
AJ Te Kira 30
Tony Carmichael 26
Craig Caldwell 24
Greg Moss 24
John Proctor 24
Brian Steed 24
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************