(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2018

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

 

PDC World Cup Of Darts

 Hamburg, Germany February 1 3 2013

============================== 

Day 2

Northern Ireland (Brendan Dolan and Michael Mansell) 5 vs 1 Hungary (Nandor Bezzeg and Meszaros) 

Republic of Ireland (William O'Connor and Connie Finnan) 4 vs 5 South Africa (Charl Pietersen and Shawn Hogan)

Wales (Mark Webster and Richie Burnett) 5 vs 0 Italy (Daniele Petri and Matteo Dal Monte)

Australia (Simon Whitlock and Paul Nicholson) 5 vs 2 New Zealand (Phil Hazel and Craig Caldwell)

Scotland (Gary Anderson and Robert Thornton) 5 vs 2 Sweden (Magnus Caris and Par Riihonen)

England (Phil Taylor and Adrian Lewis) 5 vs 2 Austria (Mensur Suljovic and Maik Langendorf)

Netherlands (Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld) 5 vs 0 Gibraltar (Dyson Parody and Dylan Duo)

Germany (Jyhan Artut and Andree Welge) 5 vs 3 America (Darin Young and Larry Butler)

[Match Reports]

 

Last 16

Northern Ireland (Brendan Dolan and Michael Mansell) 4 vs 5 Croatia (Robert Marijanovic and Tonci Restovic)

Republic of Ireland (William O'Connor and Connie Finnan) 3 vs 5 Japan (Haruki Muramatsu and Sho Katsumi)

Wales (Mark Webster and Richie Burnett) 5 vs 2 Canada (John Part and Jeff Smith)

Australia (Simon Whitlock and Paul Nicholson) 1 vs 5 Belgium (Kim and Ronny Huybrechts)

Scotland (Gary Anderson and Robert Thornton) 4 vs 5 Spain (Antonio Alcinas and Carlos Rodriguez)

England (Phil Taylor and Adrian Lewis) 5 vs 4 South Africa (Charl Pietersen and Shawn Hogan)

Netherlands (Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld) 3 vs 5 Finland (Jani Haavisto and Jarkko Komula)

Germany (Jyhan Artut and Andree Welge) 5 vs 2 Poland (Krzysztof Kciuk and Krzysztof Ratajski)

[Match Reports Last 16]

 

Day 1

Belgium (Kim and Ronny Huybrechts) 5 vs 0 Hungary (Nandor Bezzeg and Meszaros)

Denmark (Per Laursen and Jann Hoffmann) 5 vs 4 South Africa (Charl Pietersen and Shawn Hogan)

Spain (Antonio Alcinas and Carlos Rodriguez) 5 vs 3 Italy (Daniele Petri and Matteo Dal Monte)

Croatia (Robert Marijanovic and Tonci Restovic) 5 vs 3 New Zealand (Phil Hazel and Craig Caldwell)

Canada (John Part and Jeff Smith) 5 vs 4 Sweden (Magnus Caris and Par Riihonen)

Austria (Mensur Suljovic and Maik Langendorf) 4 vs 5 Japan (Haruki Muramatsu and Sho Katsumi)

Gibraltar (Dyson Parody and Dylan Duo) 2 vs 5 Poland (Krzysztof Kciuk and Krzysztof Ratajski)

Finland (Jani Haavisto and Jarkko Komula) 5 vs 4 America (Darin Young and Larry Butler)
Northern Ireland (Brendan Dolan and Michael Mansell) 5 vs 2 Belgium (Kim and Ronny Huybrechts)

England (Phil Taylor and Adrian Lewis) 5 vs 0 Japan (Haruki Muramatsu and Sho Katsumi)

Netherlands (Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld) 5 vs 3 Poland (Krzysztof Kciuk and Krzysztof Ratajski)

Australia (Simon Whitlock and Paul Nicholson) 5 vs 1 Croatia (Robert Marijanovic and Tonci Restovic)

Wales (Mark Webster and Richie Burnett) 5 vs 2 Spain (Antonio Alcinas and Carlos Rodriguez)

Scotland (Gary Anderson and Robert Thornton) 5 vs 3 Canada (John Part and Jeff Smith)

Republic of Ireland (William O'Connor and Connie Finnan) 5 vs 0 Denmark (Per Laursen and Jann Hoffmann)

Germany (Jyhan Artut and Andree Welge) 5 vs 3 Finland (Jani Haavisto and Jarkko Komula)

 

[Match Reports]

============================== 


 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

3rdJune 2018

Canterbury

Open Singles

Canterbury & Suburban

Darts Association

Christchurch

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

17th June 2018

Puma NZ Masters

Open Singles

Kapi Mana

Darts Association

Porirua

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

1st - 3rd July 2018

Taranaki

Open Singles

Taranaki

Darts Association

New Plymouth

NZDC Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

--------------------

2018 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

5th May 2018

 

Ladies Pts
Desi Mercer 74
 Tina Osborne 70
Sha Hohipa 59
Judy Fenton 41
Jo Steed 33
Wendy Harper 30
Tara Mears 30
Chenesse Kauika 23
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 22
Peggy Wikaira 20
Christine Hay 14
Maata Atkins 11
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 11
Suzanne Carter 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Darren Herewini 48
Greg Moss  47
Mark McGrath 39
Tahuna Irwin 38
Mark Cleaver 37
Cody Harris 37
Craig Caldwell 34
Bernie Smith 32
Brian Steed 20
John Kelly 17
Warren Parry 17
Haupai Puha 17
Peter Hunt 16
Craig Pullen 15
Cairns Mason 13
Tony Carmichael 12
Ben Robb 12
Craig Ross 12
Danny Ryan 10
Johnny Webster 10
Jamie Whatson 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************