(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2018

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

 

Round 1 (best of 3 sets)
October 8 9

Monday Match Reports

Tuesday Match Reports

Round 2 (best of 5 sets)
October 10 11

Wednesday Match Reports

Thursday Match Reports

Quarter Finals (best of 7 sets)
October 12

Friday Match Reports

Semi Finals (best of 9 sets)
October 13

Semi Finals Reports

Final (best of 11 sets)
October 14

Final Match Report

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

England Phil Taylor

2

 

England Michael Smith

0

 

 

1

England Phil Taylor

2

 

 

Scotland Robert Thornton

3

 

England Mark Walsh

1

Scotland Robert Thornton

2

 

 

Scotland Robert Thornton

0

 

 

England Mervyn King

3

 

8

England Terry Jenkins

1

 

England Mervyn King

2

 

 

England Mervyn King

3

 

England Dave Chisnall

1

 

England Dean Winstanley

1

England Dave Chisnall

2

 

 

England Mervyn King

5

 

 

Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan

2

 

5

Australia Simon Whitlock

1

 

England Justin Pipe

2

 

 

England Justin Pipe

3

 

England Kevin Painter

2

 

England Kevin Painter

2

Belgium Kim Huybrechts

0

 

 

England Justin Pipe

1

 

Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan

3

 

4

Scotland Gary Anderson

0

 

Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan

2

 

 

Northern Ireland Brendan Dolan

3

 

Netherlands Vincent van der Voort

1

 

Netherlands Vincent van der Voort

2

Republic of Ireland William O'Connor

1

 

England Mervyn King

4

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

6

2

England Adrian Lewis

2

 

Wales Richie Burnett

1

 

 

2

England Adrian Lewis

 

 

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

3

 

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

2

England Colin Lloyd

1

 

 

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

3

 

 

England Andy Hamilton

2

 

7

England Andy Hamilton

2

 

Wales Mark Webster

0

 

 

7

England Andy Hamilton

3

 

England Steve Beaton

2

 

England Andy Smith

0

England Steve Beaton

2

 

 

Netherlands Michael van Gerwen

5

 

England Wes Newton

1

 

6

England Wes Newton

2

 

England Ronnie Baxter

1

 

 

6

England Wes Newton

3

 

England Ian White

1

 

Netherlands Raymond van Barneveld

0

England Ian White

2

 

 

England Wes Newton

3

 

Australia Paul Nicholson

2

 

3

England James Wade

1

 

England Colin Osborne

2

 

 

England Colin Osborne

1

 

Australia Paul Nicholson

3

 

Northern Ireland Michael Mansell

0

Australia Paul Nicholson

2

 

 

 

First Round  First Round 
Monday October 8 Tuesday October 9
Mark Walsh 1-2 Robert Thornton Steve Beaton 2-0 Andy Smith
Dean Winstanley 1-2 Dave Chisnall Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Colin Lloyd
Simon Whitlock 1-2 Justin Pipe Andy Hamilton 2-0 Mark Webster
Terry Jenkins 1-2 Mervyn King Wes Newton 2-1 Ronnie Baxter
Gary Anderson 0-2 Brendan Dolan James Wade 1-2 Colin Osborne
Phil Taylor 2-0 Michael Smith Adrian Lewis 2-1 Richie Burnett
Kevin Painter 2-0 Kim Huybrechts Raymond van Barneveld  0-2 Ian White
Vincent van der Voort 2-1 William O'Connor Michael Mansell 0-2 Paul Nicholson
DRAW
Monday Match Reports Tuesday Match Reports
Phil Taylor Andy Hamilton
Second Round Second Round 
Wednesday October 10 Thursday October 11
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Vincent van der Voort Andy Hamilton 3-2 Steve Beaton
Justin Pipe 3-2 Kevin Painter Colin Osborne 1-3 Paul Nicholson
Phil Taylor 2-3 Robert Thornton Adrian Lewis 1-3 Michael van Gerwen
Mervyn King 3-1 Dave Chisnall Wes Newton 3-1 Ian White
DRAW
Wednesday Match Reports Thursday Match Reports
Robert Thornton Michael van Gerwen
Quarter Finals Round
Friday October 12
Justin Pipe 3-1 Brendan Dolan
Wes Newton 3-2 Paul Nicholson
Michael van Gerwen 3-2 Andy Hamilton
Robert Thornton 0-3 Mervyn King
DRAW  
Friday Match Reports  
Mervyn KingMichael van GerwenWes Newton
Brendan Dolan
Semi Finals Round
Saturday October 13
Michael van Gerwen 5-1 Wes Newton
Brendan Dolan 2-5 Mervyn King
DRAW  
Saturday Match Reports  
Michael van GerwenMervyn King
Final Round
Sunday October 14
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Mervyn King
DRAW  
Final Match Report  

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

3rdJune 2018

Canterbury

Open Singles

Canterbury & Suburban

Darts Association

Christchurch

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

17th June 2018

Puma NZ Masters

Open Singles

Kapi Mana

Darts Association

Porirua

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

1st - 3rd July 2018

Taranaki

Open Singles

Taranaki

Darts Association

New Plymouth

NZDC Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

--------------------

2018 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

5th May 2018

 

Ladies Pts
Desi Mercer 74
 Tina Osborne 70
Sha Hohipa 59
Judy Fenton 41
Jo Steed 33
Wendy Harper 30
Tara Mears 30
Chenesse Kauika 23
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 22
Peggy Wikaira 20
Christine Hay 14
Maata Atkins 11
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 11
Suzanne Carter 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Darren Herewini 48
Greg Moss  47
Mark McGrath 39
Tahuna Irwin 38
Mark Cleaver 37
Cody Harris 37
Craig Caldwell 34
Bernie Smith 32
Brian Steed 20
John Kelly 17
Warren Parry 17
Haupai Puha 17
Peter Hunt 16
Craig Pullen 15
Cairns Mason 13
Tony Carmichael 12
Ben Robb 12
Craig Ross 12
Danny Ryan 10
Johnny Webster 10
Jamie Whatson 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************