(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2018

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

 

2016 Results at a Glance

 

NORTH OTAGO DARTS ASSN
Open Singles
(8th October 2016)
Winners

David Lamb                                                       Missi Jones

********************************************************

CNZDA South Island Darts Tournament

@

Oamaru Club Inc

1st to 4th March 2017

*********************************

Accommodation in Oamaru

*********************************

Results

==============================

Oamaru Club Inc

Adamson Memorial Singles Winners

1st October 2016

 

Men's Winner: Ron van der Hilest
Ladies ~~ Winner: Ina Kitai 2nd Karen Robinson
Ladies Winner: Ina Kitai                ~               
Ladies Winner: Ina Kitai

==============================

North Otago Darts Assn Mixed Pairs Championship

3rd September 2016

Winners Lisa Whalley and Kayden Milne

 

North Otago Darts Assn Husband and Wife Championship

 3rd September 2016

Winners Paul Grennell & Debbie Conway

==============================

Oamaru Club Inc

Caroline Curry Memorial Open Ladies Pairs

3rd September 2016

Winners Ruby Bourne and Debbie Conway

==============================

Byron Gutschlag Memorial Open Pairs

 Saturday 20th August 2016

Winners

Kayden Milne and David Lamb

 

Noel (Porky) Adamson Memorial Open Mixed Pairs

Sunday 21st August 2016

Winners

Chris Stafford and Shay Walsh 

 

==============================

New Zealand Darts Council National Championships

Rotorua Events Centre ~ Rotorua

7th to 12th August 2016


Results Page [Click Here]

==============================

Central Regions Husband & Wife Winners

Paul Grennell & Debbie Conway

Runners-up John & Val Henry

==============================

Results from CNZDA Nationals

@

Invercargill

6th to 9th July 2016

**********************************

Sunday 10th July 2016

William Hill Play-Offs

 

Warren Parry beat Robert Szabo 7 - 3

[Full Results]

==============================

Saturday 9th July 2016

Men's Singles

Robert Szabo (Porirua Club) beat Warren Parry (Invercargill Working Men's Club) 6 - 3

[Full Results]

==============================

Friday 8th July 2016

Ladies Singles

Judy Fenton (Whangamata Club)

Judy Fenton (Whangamata Club) beat Wendy Harper (Waihi Memorial R.S.A.) 5 - 4

[Full Results]

==============================

Thursday 7th July 2016

Men's & Ladies Pairs

 Men's Pairs Winners Vern Rizzi & Graham Ryder

Men's

Vern Rizzi & Graham Ryder (Dunedin Metro Club) beat Warren Parry & John McDonald (Invercargill Working Men's Club) 5 - 0

[Full Results]

 

Ladies

Anna Neho & Helen Makiha (Upper Hutt Cosmopolitan Club) beat Megan Smith & Diane Fergus (Tararua Club) 5 - 3

[Full Results]

**********

Inter Area Teams Final

Auckland beat Otago 10 - 5

[Full Results]

**********

North Island vs South Island

Men's and Ladies

North Island Men beat South Island Men 33 - 21

North Island Ladies beat South Island Ladies 33 - 21

[Men's Sheet1] [Men's Sheet2 & Final Results] [Ladies Sheet1] [Ladies Sheet2 & Final Results]

==============================

Wednesday 6th July 2016

Mixed Pairs

Warren French & Vernaleigh Brinsdon (Horby Club) beat Steve Padget & Desi Warren Mercer (Bluff R.S.A.) 4 - 3

[Full Results]

**********

Junior Girls: Madison Parata (Invercargill Working Men's Club)  beat Tayla Padget (Bluff Memorial R.S.A.)

[Full Results]

**********

Junior Boys: Mytchel Kirby (Hokitika Chartered Club) beat Jack Sheppard (Bluff Memorial R.S.A.)

[Full Results]

**********

Youth Female: Stacey Heavey (West City Darts) beat Ashlee Regnaud (Upper Hutt Cosmopolitan Club)

[Full Results]

**********

Youth Male: Shannon Brown (Invercargill Working Men's Club) beat Nicholas Kohey (Dunedin Metropolitan Club)

[Full Results]

==============================

North Otago Darts Assn

 

Peter and Shelley Memorial Open Pairs Results

Final Neville Herbert & Kayden Milne beat Stan Westwood and Trevor Freeman 5 - 1.

 

Semi Finals: Neville & Kayden beat David Kitai & Chris Tawhiti 4 - 0

and

 Stan & Trevor beat Jason Milne & Ron van der Hilst 4 - 3

 

High Finish Men Neville Herbert and Ladies Diane Kitai.

 

180's Neville Herbert 5, Kayden Milne, Stan Westwood, Chris Stafford, Elton Crane and Ron van der Hilst one each

==============================

Results from South Island CNZDA

@

Clubs of Marlborough

 

2016 South Island Men's Singles Champion

Bernie Smith from the New Brighton Club in Christchurch
Runner up is Alan Winn also from the New Brighton Club

[Full Results]

 

2016 South Island Youth Boys & Youth Girls Champions

Youth Boys ~ Jordan Christie from the Hornby Club in Christchurch
Runner up is Mitchell McDonald from the Bluff RSA

 

Youth Girls ~ Karli Padget from the Bluff RSA

[Full Results]

 

 

2016 South Island Junior Boys & Junior Girls Champions

Junior Boys ~ Mytchel Kirby from the Hokitika Chartered Club
Runner up is Kayden Milne from the Oamaru Club

 

Junior Girls ~ Madison Parata from the Invercargill WMC
Runner up is Zatoya Parry from the Invercargill WMC

[Full Results]

 

2016 South Island Ladies Singles Champion

Tara Mears from the City Club in Nelson
Runner up is Vernaleigh Brinsdon from the Hornby Club in Christchurch

[Full Results]

 

2016 South Island Men's & Ladies Pairs Champions

Men's Pairs ~ Warren Parry and John McDonald from the Inverargill WMC

Runners up were Stephen Padget and Jason Ladbrook from the Bluff RSA

 

Ladies Pairs ~ Tara Mears and Nicole Mears from the City Club in Nelson
Runners up were Jane Harrington and Jill Wilson from the Richmond Club Christchurch

[Full Results]

 

2016 South Island Mixed Pairs Champions

Warren French and Vernaleigh Brinsdon (Hornby Club)

 

beat

Steve Padget and Desi Mercer (Bluff R.S.A.)

[Full Results]
==============================

Pat McGrath Memorial Open Singles

Winners

Ladies Val Henry ~ Men's Mark Pepper

==============================

Day 4

Zoe Jones 2 - 1 Tina Osborne

Watch the Game

[Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3]

Day 2

Scott Mitchell 3 - 2 Craig Caldwell

Watch the Game

[Click Here]

Day 1

Craig Caldwell 3 - 1 Alan Soutar

Watch the Game

[Click Here]

==============================

Gary Anderson

Seals Sensational World Championship Title Defence

GARY ANDERSON completed an incredible defence of the William Hill World Darts Championship with a 7-5 victory against Adrian Lewis in a closely contested and record breaking final at Alexandra Palace on Sunday.

[Match Report]

==============================

Betway Premie League Lineup 2016

[Full Report and Dates]

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

3rdJune 2018

Canterbury

Open Singles

Canterbury & Suburban

Darts Association

Christchurch

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

17th June 2018

Puma NZ Masters

Open Singles

Kapi Mana

Darts Association

Porirua

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

1st - 3rd July 2018

Taranaki

Open Singles

Taranaki

Darts Association

New Plymouth

NZDC Ranked

 

[Poster]

**********

--------------------

2018 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

5th May 2018

 

Ladies Pts
Desi Mercer 74
 Tina Osborne 70
Sha Hohipa 59
Judy Fenton 41
Jo Steed 33
Wendy Harper 30
Tara Mears 30
Chenesse Kauika 23
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 22
Peggy Wikaira 20
Christine Hay 14
Maata Atkins 11
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 11
Suzanne Carter 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Darren Herewini 48
Greg Moss  47
Mark McGrath 39
Tahuna Irwin 38
Mark Cleaver 37
Cody Harris 37
Craig Caldwell 34
Bernie Smith 32
Brian Steed 20
John Kelly 17
Warren Parry 17
Haupai Puha 17
Peter Hunt 16
Craig Pullen 15
Cairns Mason 13
Tony Carmichael 12
Ben Robb 12
Craig Ross 12
Danny Ryan 10
Johnny Webster 10
Jamie Whatson 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************