(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2019

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************


 

2013 Lakeside World Darts Championship

 

2012 Lakeside World Darts Championship

 

5th January to 13th January

 

[Match Schedule]

Day One Winners

 

Robbie Green ~ Jason Cullen ~ Garry Thompson ~ Richie George ~ Darryl Fitton ~ Alan Norris ~ Tony O'Shea

Lisa Ashton (Ladies)

(Robbie Green beat last years Champion Christian Kist)

Day Two Winners

 

Stephen Bunting ~ Steve Douglas ~ Jimmy Hendriks ~ Wesley Harms ~ Scott Mitchell ~ Jan Dekker

Sharon Prins ~ Anastasia Dobromyslova (Ladies)

(18 year old Jimmy Hendriks beat 3 times Champion and No2 Seed Martin Adams)

 

Day Three Winners

 

Geert De Vos ~ Paul Jennings ~ Scott Waites

Trina Gulliver (Ladies)

 

Day Four Winners

 

Darryl Fitton ~ Robbie Green ~ Wesley Harms ~ Tony O'Shea

 

Day Five Winners

 

Jan Dekker ~ Paul Jennings ~ Scott Waites ~ Richie George

 

Day Six Winners

 

Wesley Harms ~ Tony O'Shea (Men's) ~ Lisa Ashton (Semi Final Ladies)

Day Seven Winners

 

Richie George ~ Scott Waites ~ Anastasia Dobromyslova (Semi Final Ladies)

Day Eight Winners

 

Men's Semi Finals

 

Scott Waites   Richie George

Scott Waites 6 - vs - 1 Richie George

 

Wesley Harms   Tony O'Shea

Wesley Harms 4 - vs - 6 Tony O'Shea

Men's Final

 

Scott Waites WDF World Champion

Tony O'Shea 1 - vs - 7 Scott Waites

Ladies Final

 

Anastasia Dobromyslova

Lisa Ashton 1 - vs - 2 Anastasia Dobromyslova

 

[Results and Player Stats]

==============================

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

 

**********

--------------------

2019 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

3rd February 2019

 

Ladies Pts
Judy Fenton 90
 Tina Osborne 86
Wendy Harper 84
Sha Hohipa 80
Desi Mercer 78
Jo Steed 72
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 48
Lee Wright 42
Tara Mears 40
Christine Hay 30
Chenesse Kauika 30
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Mark McGrath 96
Darren Herewini 90
Mark Cleaver 70
Haupai Puha 54
Tahuna Irwin 50
Ben Robb 50
Craig Caldwell 48
Steve Gooch 44
Bernie Smith 42
Greg Moss  40
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************