(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

[NZDC News]

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

 

Central Regions

Draw

2017

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

Coming Events

[Tournament Page]

 

--------------------

2017 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

9th of July 2017

 

Ladies Pts
Tina Osborne 68
 Sha Hohipa 49
Judy Fenton 36
Jo Steed 33
Desi Mercer 32
Peggy Wikaira 21
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 18
Jane Harrington 16
Tara Mears 16
Jannette Jonathan 15
Christine Hay 11
Melanie Edwards 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Cody Harris 59
Craig Caldwell 48
 Greg Moss  40
Mark Cleaver 32
Mark McGrath 25
Bernie Smith 17
Warren Parry 15
John Kelly 14
Peter Hunt 13
Mike Day 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

[News] ~ [Tournaments] ~ [Results]

2017 NODA Calendar

********************************************************

Results

********************************************************

The Old Bank Super Classic2 Live Draw and Scoreboard [Click Here]

 

North Otago Darts Assn

Peter & Shelley Memorial Open Pairs

17 June 2017

Final Results

Winners Ron van der Hilst and Jason Milne
Runners Up Chris Stafford and Graham Selman

Consolation Round
Final
Greg Clark & Joey Kohey 3-0 Ina Kitai & Karen Robinson

 

Men's High Finish Paul Grennell
Ladies High Finish Diane Kitai


180's
Neville Herbert 2, Chris Stafford, Chris Tawhiti, Ron Van der Hilst

 

********************************************************

North Otago Darts Assn

Jan McNoe Memorial Open Mixed Pairs

17 June 2017

Final Results

Winners Ron van der Hilst and Dianne Whalley
Runners Up Paul Grennell and Debbie Conway

 

 

********************************************************

North Otago Darts Assn

Cousins Trophy Open Mixed Pairs

1st April 2017

Final Results

Winners John Henry & Mel Ross

Runners Up Mike Fitzgerald & Susie Carter

3= Craig Sanders & Sinead Walsh and Chris Stafford & Denise Ramage

Ladies High Finish Tania Clark
Men's High Finish Darryll Mahan

180's
Chris Stafford 4, John Henry, Craig Sanders and Ron Van der Hilst one each.

 

Winners  Mel Ross & John Henry

 

 

********************************************************

CNZDA North Island Darts Tournament

@

Porirua Club Inc.

7th to 11th March 2017

 

 

[Results] [North Island Teams

********************************************************

CNZDA South Island Darts Tournament

@

Oamaru Club Inc

1st to 4th March 2017




[Results] [South Island Teams]

********************************************************

North Otago Darts Assn

Pat McGrath Memorial Open Singles

28th January 2017

Final Results

Men's Winner David Lamb

Runner Up Darrell Ramage

Ladies Winner Missi Jones

Runner Up Susie Carter



Men's Results

Third equal was Nick Kohey (ODA) and Sam Sing(South Canterbury Darts)

Ladies Results,
Third equal was Ruby Laird (North Otago Darts) and Val Henry (South Canterbury Darts)



 

 

North Otago Darts Assn. 2017

Webmaster

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

 

***************